Results of Master Cup International Cartoon and Illustration Biennial

Themes:

A) Fish "The artwork of demiurge? The spirit of water? Human's pet? or for our food and sport?"
B) Butterfly "The world becomes beautiful for you"

Grand Master Prize:
Tao Xu - China

"Master" Illustrators's Federation Prize:
Yuriy Kosobukin - Ukraine

Master Prize:
Hui Jin - China
Georgiev Valentin - Bulgaria
Kazanevsky Vladimir - Ukraine
Mariusz Stawarski - Poland
Pawel Kuczynski - Poland
Jerzy Gluszek - Poland
Semerenko Vlaolimir - Russia
Tsvetkov Ivailo - Bulgaria
Gabriel Rusu - Romania
Liang Yu - China

The Best Cartoons Prize:
Eray Ozbek - Turkey
Peter Nieuwendijk - The Netherlands
Masoud Ziael Zardkhashoei - Iran
Luka Lagator - Montenegro
Sevket Yalaz - Turkey
Skazhenyk Dmytro Urievich - Ukraine
Zlatkovsky Mikhail - Russia

The Best Illustrations Prize:
Paolo Dalpante - Italy
Sergey Hrapov - Ukraine
Shiming Hou - China
Ibnu Thalhan Abdulloh - Indonesia
Saeideh Alizadeh - Iran
Agim Sulaj - Italy
Valentin Druzhinin - Russia

The Sprcial Prize Of Jury Member:
Oleg Derachov - Canada
Marcin Bondarowicz - Poland
Amekan Hassan - Iran
Marina Trushnikova - Russia
Angel Boligan Corbo - Mexico
Gatto Alessandro - Italy
Stefanovic Vida - Serbia
Goknil Can - Turkey
Juan Canals Carreras - Spain
Lubomir Mihailov - Bulgaria

Special Prize Of Beijing Cartoon Center:
Ana Pili - Argentina
Xiaoqiang Hou - China
Souran Kurdpour - Germany

Special Prize Of "Master" Illustrators's Federation:
K.Ravi - India
Olga Babanina - Russia
Caiyun Sun - China

The Honorary Prize:
Qigong Huang - China
Manhua Liu - China
Hong Liu - China
Roberto Mangosi - Italy
Ronald Libin - Belgium
Stephen Mumberson - Uk
Ireneusz Parzyszek - Poland
De La Nuez Raul - Usa
Kristiina Lehtonen - Finland
Weidong Cai - China
Billha Zussman - The Netherlands
Agnieszka Boron - Poland
Cristobal Reinoso - Argentina
Bert M L Witte - Holland
Marlene Pohle - Germany
Aristides Esteban Hernandez Guerrero - Cuba
Tomik Frantisek - Czech
Magdalena Nowak - Poland
Eric Pelka - Usa
Rumen Dragostinov - Bulgaria
Bikic Bojan - Serbia
Tumying Benjasit - Thailand
Ross Thomson - Uk
Willem Rasing - The Netherlands
Agnieszka Rogowska - Poland
Tarkibi Alireza - Iran
Kurtu Valeriu - Germany
Jovan Prokopljevic - Serbia
Agniesrka Rogowska - Poland
Jianbing Qi - China

Selected Prize:
Arsen Gevorgyan - Armenia
Wanshuai Sun - China
Shushan Yang - China
Daryl Cagle - Usa
Pelka Eric - Usa
Sichenko Sergey - Israel
Ronaldo Cunha Dias - Brasil
Constantin Pavel - Romania
Bill Stott - Uk
Paolo Dalponte - Italy
Pietrzyk Zbigniew - Poalnd
Andrea Bersani - Italy
Sergei Tunin - Russia
Ludo Goderis - Belgium
Hovian Crist - Usa
Bozorgmehr Hosseinpour - Iran
Bill Stott - Uk
Ismail Mohamed Effat - Egypt
Yoo Jung Yul - Korea
Trutulescu Marian - Romania
Majid Salehi - Iran
Trzepalka Maciej - Poland
Oleg Goutsol - Ukraine
Silverini Antonello - Italy
Andrea Pecchia - Italy
Runtang Li - China
Ivan Haramija - Croatia
Pol Leurs - Luxembourg
Luc Vernimmen - Belgium
Mikio Nakahara - Jap

570