Qualification For 2nd Stage Of SATYRYKON 2022 Competition/Poland

Qualification For 2nd Stage Of SATYRYKON 2022 Competition/Poland

 

The index of works qualified for the 2nd stage of the International Exhibition SATYRYKON -Legnica 2022:

 

Paweł Stańczyk (Polska) „Matematyka”

Grigori Katz „Meeting”

Marco De Angelis (Włochy) „Back to school”, „Black board”, „Trees”, „Vitruvian”

Engin Seluck (Turcja) „The confessional”

Adam Dzienis (Polska) „Pocałuj mnie”

Wojciech Zatorski (Polska) „Są granice!”

Aleksandra Zatorska (Polska) „W drodze do szkoły” „Jaś/Jan”

Liviu Stanila (Rumunia) „Diploma claw machine…”

Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek (Polska) „Wagary”

Ivailo Tsvetkov (Bułgaria) „Boris Johnson”

Magdalena Wosik (Polska) „Fake mask”

Jakub Kamiński (Polska) „***** ***”

Bilig Ba (Chiny) „Money”

Mateusz Oleszczak (Polska) „Mężczyzna w meloniku”, „S.Dali z wąsami a la brwi F.Kahlo”

Aleksandra Matyga (Polska) „Kocur”

Sergei Drozdov (Rosja) „Dinosaur”

Saman Torabi (Iran) „The Dangerous Icebergs”, “The memories”

Stefaan Provijn (Belgia) „Breath taking”

Victor Bogorad (Rosja) „Bez tytułu 1”, „Bez tytułu 2” , „Bez tytułu 3”

Liu Qiang (Chiny) „xxx” (praca z działu Żart i Satyra)

Hasheminezhad Yalda (Iran) „2 free”

Igor Smirnov (Rosja) “Cart” , “Ship”, “Vespers”

Darko Drljevic (Czarnogóra) “Leonardo’s knife”

Jarek Bujny (Polska) „Home skull”

Soltan Soltanli (Azerbejdżan) „Joke&satire 3”

Seyran Caferli (Azerbejdżan) „School 1”

Agim Sulaj (Włochy) „School 1”, „School 2”

Borislav Stankovic (Serbia) „Trusty followers”

Klaus Pitter (Austria) „Love”

Cam Omer (Turcja) “Polonya1”

Mikhail Zlatkovski (Rosja) „Crusifiction”, „Bell”

Nika Jaworowska (Polska) “Bez tytułu”

Luc Descheemaeker (Belgia) „Uzależnienie”

Martyna Wójcik-Śmierska (Polska) „Welcome to Poland”

Elena Ospina (Kolumbia) „Wine in the stars”, „Harp”

Kfir Weizman „School library”

Hanna Pyrzyńska (Polska) „Święty”

Charles Zaylor (USA) „The B rd”

Brady Izquierdo Rodriguez (Kuba) „Education the best weapon”, „The truth”

Javad Alizadeh (Iran) „Cheting in exams”, „Light weighs”

Muammer Olcay (Turcja) „Taliban”

Valery Momot (Ukraina) “xxx ”, “xxx”

Sławomir Makal (Polska) „Tracę zasięg”

Zbigniew Biegaj (Polska) „Protest”

Sergey Sichenko „Van Gogh. The fate of the artist”

Arben Meksi (Albania) „Measurement of time”

Vitaly Bondar (Białoruś) „Obedience education”

JongShan Li (Chiny) „No title 326”

Anon Anindito (Indonezja) „Still Attending School”

Oleksy Kustovsky (Ukraina) „Stump”, Ice cream”

Klaudia Sikora (Polska) „Chłopiec z tatuażem”

Mohammad Amin Aghaei (Iran) „Crucified”

Raul Fernando Zuleta (Kolumbia) “Zuleta 3”

Maja Bartnicka (Polska) „Marionetka”, „Oświecenie”

Adam Wąsik (Polska) „Sklep samoobsługowy – Mięsny”

Julia Bardziejewska (Polska) „Graduation”

Sajad Rafeei (Iran) „A ship with two captains”, „In the bedroom”, „Freedom in her eyes”

Hui Xiaoyong (Chiny) „Book”, „Cage”

Tao Li (Chiny) „Untitled”

Santiago Neltair (Brazylia) “Anatomy class”

SALİH KÜTÜKÇÜ (Turcja) „Joke&Satire”

Bartosz Styrna (Polska) „Polexit?”

Andrzej Berkowicz (Polska) „Dość”

Eugene Grigoriev (Ukraina) „News”, „Shadow”

Adam Kurłowicz (Polska) „Playboy of Poland”

Iwona Tomas (Polska) „Pod tablicą”

Janek Janowski (Polska) „Home-work (praca dom-owa)”, „Granica przyzwoitości”

Agus Harsanta (Indonezja) „School anywhere”

Aleksandra Kortas (Polska) „Klasy”

Grzegorz Grela (Polska) „Lasy państwowe ujawniają”

Mahdiyeh Kalantary (Iran) „Joke 3”

Constantin Sunnerberg (Belgia) “Target”

Hernandez Guerrero Aristides Esteban (Kuba) “xxx”

Szymon Klepuszewski (Polska) „Ice cream”

Kamila Stańczyk (Polska) „Nie trać głowy”, „Okno na świat”

Natalia Michalska (Polska) „Demon”

Jacek Lanckoroński (Polska) „xxx”

Maciej Braumberger (Polska) „Co tam w szkole?”

Justyna Markiewicz (Polska) „Lektury”

Weronika Jaźwińska (Polska) „Sigmund Freud”

Zofia Pilich (Polska) „Merry Christmas 2021”

Ewelina Kowalczyk (Polska) „Utemperowani”

Magda Czajka (Polska) „Szkoła”

Łukasz Zwolan (Polska) „Bez tytułu”, „Już czas”, „Schyłek”

Maryia Vasiliuk (Polska) „Bez tytułu”

Huseyin Cakmak (Cypr) „Recycling awarness”

Marcin Grabia (Polska) „Positive – negative”

Bahram Arjmandnia (Iran) „School and lessons in physics and mathematics”, “Womens power”

Monika Sanczy (Polska) „1920/2021”

Javad Takjoo (Iran) „Hungry student”, “Mass surveillance”

Agnieszka Dajczak (Polska) „Bike vs car”

Anita Klepczarek (Polska) „Bączek”

Emil Idzikowski (Polska) „Kula”

Ehsan Ganji (Iran) „School 1”

Franek Wolski (Polska) „Fejsbóg”

Coşkun Göle (Turcja), „Okul Fare”

Silvano Mello (Brazylia), „On the way to school”, „Preferred subject”, „Criminal smile”

Michał Stachacz (Polska), „Niedostateczny”, „Plecak”, „Rząd”

Norbert Sarnecki (Polska), „Porwanie Europy”

Dominik Orszak (Polska), „Uwaga/Note”

Aleksandr Zudin (Polska), „Control work”

Piotr Zatorski (Polska), „Na granicy”

Grzegorz Sobczak (Polska), „Susza”

Alexandr Bartfeld , „Mourning”, „Window 3”

Önder Önerbay (Turcja), „xxx” „xxx 1”

Bambang Sulistyo (Indonezja), „Female Taliban Student”

Katarzyna Main (Polska), „Keep a safe distance”

Shahrokh Heidari (Francja), „Monk window”

Przemysław Dunaj (Polska), „Ten rysunek jest o tym…”

Marzieh Khanizadeh Abyaneh (Iran), „Death Musician”, „Women’s Power”

Felipe Galindo Feggo (USA). „Soccer King”, „Smart Nut”

Beata Filipowicz (Polska), „Weszłam do domu”

Taravat Niki Noshari (Wielka Brytania)’ „Worship”

Katarzyna Nachman (Polska), „Owce”, „Polki”

Galym Boranbayev (Kazachstan), „no”

Paweł Kuczyński (Polska), „Edukacja”, „Religion vs science” „Insomnia”, „Justice”

Yurii Levshyn (Polska), „Cenzura”

Julia Kużdowicz (Polska), „bez tytułu”

Grzegorz Myćka (Polska), „Wieszcz”, „S.O.S.”, „Finally”, „bez tytułu”

Aleksandra Kuśmider (Polska), „Szkoła”, „Stop CuttingTrees”

Mahnaz Yazdani (Iran), „ Hope for education”, „ Online love”

Witold Mysyrowicz (Polska),”Formatowanie”

Marek Tofil (Polska), „Szkoła z Klawiszami”, „Liceum Żeńsko- Męskie”

Grzegorz Stańczyk (Polska), „Świadek”

Małgorzata Lazarek (Polska), :Sweet Home”, „Siostra”

Mohammad Ali Khalaji (Iran), „xxx”

Houmayoun Mahmoudi (Anglia), „War and school”, „Baby shark” „The woman”

Mirosław Gryń (Polska), „Lekcja historii”, „Bez odpowiedzi”, „Lekcja religii”

Mahdi Vaghari (Iran), „Conflict”

Lex Drewinski (Niemcy), „School Bell”, „Szkoła”, „In the name of law”

Morteza Dehkameh (Iran), „In the way to school”

Negin Naghiyeh (Iran), „School and the Taliban”

Monika Sroga (Polska)’ „Linia życia”

Bartłomiej Belniak (Polska), „ Łukaszenka”

Maciej Weppo (Polska), „Wyjście awaryjne”

Zuzanna Kamińska (Polska), „Trumna”, „Rozmowa z Bogiem”, „Ptaszki”

Arutchyan Ruben (Armenia), „0004”

Mehdi Azizi (Iran), „Wife”

Sergey Cherepanov (Rosja), „Winter coffee”

Fuentes Hierrezuelo Carlos David (Kuba), „Joke2”, ”Joke3”

Jugoslav Vlahovic (Serbia), „Books”, „Freedom”

Hamid Ghalijari (Iran), „School”, „The envionmrnt”, „Covid 19”

Joanna Gębal (Polska), „Lekcja”, „Optymizm”, „Optymizm2”

Balkur Jairam Udupa (Indie) „xxx”

Jaksa Vlahovic (Serbia) „Viev”

Justyna Michalczak (Polska) “Osobliwość”

Klaudia Skrobek (Polska) “Ławka”

Luiza Orzechowska (Polska) “Gra pozorów”, “Co łaska”

Mariola Stachnik-Latała (Polska) „Kwarantanna”, „Biust”

Sandra Urbanek (Polska) „Po szczeblach do wiedzy”

Majid Janbozorgi (Iran) „xxx”

Oleg Dergachov (Francja) „Szkoła 2”, „Żart i satyra 1”, „Żart i satyra 2”, „Żart i satyra 3”

Piotr Opałka (Polska) „ABC”

Piotr Depta-Kleśta (Polska) „Historia i teraźniejszość”, „Zarejestrowana”

Lubomir Lichy (Czechy) „The tourist”, „The law”

Mohammad Raei (Iran) “Classroom”, “Cow”, “Book dice”, “Tree”

Jerzy Głuszek (Polska) „Oswajanie z przeznaczeniem”

Špiro Radulović (Serbia) „Home”, „Race against the time”

Waltraud Gartner (Austria) “News from Egypt”

Walter Toscano (Peru) “Free”, “Punkdemia”

Maxim Smagin (Rosja) “Distance”

Tony Tasco (Belgia) “xxx 1”, “xxx 2”, “xxx 3”

Ricardo Freitas (Brazylia) “Maze”

Nahid Zamani (Iran) „Girls education rights”, „A refugee remain a Refugee forever”

Katarzyna Bogucka (Polska) „Cyrk”, „Spełnienie macierzyńskie”, „Kolejny poziom”

 

The condition for participation in the 2nd stage of the competition is sending by the Author of the qualified works for exhibition (without frame) by February 28, 2022 (works present at the organizers premises) to the following address:

International SATYRYKON Exhibition – Legnica 2022

Ul.Chojnowska 2

Akademia Rycerska

59-220 Legnica

POLAND

Leyla

Latest News

30 Jun 2022 09:57

Winners Of 1st.International Monthly Tabrizcartoons Contest/May,2022 

 

Winner/Caricature:

Darko [ ... ]

27 Jun 2022 12:02
Call Of The 29th.International Calicomix Festival /Colombia,2022

Call Of The 29th.International Calicomix Festival /Colombia,2022   INTERNATIONAL CONTEST "SPECIES [ ... ]

27 Jun 2022 11:58
12th CAMP OF ARTS AND CRAFTS/ BAJA (Hungary),2022

12th CAMP OF ARTS AND CRAFTS/ BAJA (Hungary),2022     Call for artists! 2022   Organiser: Bajai [ ... ]

23 Jun 2022 23:49
 NOMINATIONS 7th.Edition World Award Humor/Italy,2022

NOMINATIONS 7th.Edition World Award Humor/Italy,2022   Also this year the number of authors who participated [ ... ]

22 Jun 2022 21:46

"Art on climate" International Illustration Competition,2022   Theme : Climate Change CALL FOR ENTRIES 20 [ ... ]

11 Jun 2022 08:08
42nd INTERNATIONAL NASREDDIN HODJA CARTOON CONTEST/Turkey,2022

42nd INTERNATIONAL NASREDDIN HODJA CARTOON CONTEST/Turkey,2022   THE CONDITIONS   The subject [ ... ]

09 Jun 2022 17:34
18th.INTERNATIONAL HALL Of HUMOR LIMEIRA 2022/Brazil

18th.INTERNATIONAL HALL Of HUMOR LIMEIRA 2022/Brazil   Registration until August 30th       All [ ... ]

08 Jun 2022 10:41
International Satirical Picture Competition „KARPIK” Niemodlin/ Poland,2022

International Satirical Picture Competition „KARPIK” Niemodlin/ Poland,2022   The Regulations [ ... ]

07 Jun 2022 09:18
Jury Members of the VIII Humor Biennial Luiz d'Oliveira Guimarães - Espinhal / Penela Portugal 2022

Jury Members of the VIII Humor Biennial Luiz d'Oliveira Guimarães - Espinhal / Penela Portugal 2022

05 Jun 2022 19:02
Call Of 7th.International Cartoon Contest Kolasin/Montenegro,2022

Call Of 7th.International Cartoon Contest Kolasin/Montenegro,2022

INVITATION

Dear cartoonists,

We [ ... ]

Latest News

30 Jun 2022 09:57

Winners Of 1st.International Monthly Tabrizcartoons Contest/May,2022 

 

Winner/Caricature:

Darko [ ... ]

27 Jun 2022 12:02
Call Of The 29th.International Calicomix Festival /Colombia,2022

Call Of The 29th.International Calicomix Festival /Colombia,2022   INTERNATIONAL CONTEST "SPECIES [ ... ]

27 Jun 2022 11:58
12th CAMP OF ARTS AND CRAFTS/ BAJA (Hungary),2022

12th CAMP OF ARTS AND CRAFTS/ BAJA (Hungary),2022     Call for artists! 2022   Organiser: Bajai [ ... ]

23 Jun 2022 23:49
 NOMINATIONS 7th.Edition World Award Humor/Italy,2022

NOMINATIONS 7th.Edition World Award Humor/Italy,2022   Also this year the number of authors who participated [ ... ]

22 Jun 2022 21:46

"Art on climate" International Illustration Competition,2022   Theme : Climate Change CALL FOR ENTRIES 20 [ ... ]

11 Jun 2022 08:08
42nd INTERNATIONAL NASREDDIN HODJA CARTOON CONTEST/Turkey,2022

42nd INTERNATIONAL NASREDDIN HODJA CARTOON CONTEST/Turkey,2022   THE CONDITIONS   The subject [ ... ]

09 Jun 2022 17:34
18th.INTERNATIONAL HALL Of HUMOR LIMEIRA 2022/Brazil

18th.INTERNATIONAL HALL Of HUMOR LIMEIRA 2022/Brazil   Registration until August 30th       All [ ... ]

08 Jun 2022 10:41
International Satirical Picture Competition „KARPIK” Niemodlin/ Poland,2022

International Satirical Picture Competition „KARPIK” Niemodlin/ Poland,2022   The Regulations [ ... ]

07 Jun 2022 09:18
Jury Members of the VIII Humor Biennial Luiz d'Oliveira Guimarães - Espinhal / Penela Portugal 2022

Jury Members of the VIII Humor Biennial Luiz d'Oliveira Guimarães - Espinhal / Penela Portugal 2022

05 Jun 2022 19:02
Call Of 7th.International Cartoon Contest Kolasin/Montenegro,2022

Call Of 7th.International Cartoon Contest Kolasin/Montenegro,2022

INVITATION

Dear cartoonists,

We [ ... ]